Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian#Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 160.910.960.850.91200N/A
AnnualDec 150.790.850.740.79505-11.48
AnnualDec 140.620.640.610.62405-17.55
QuarterlySep 140.160.170.150.16405-23.81
QuarterlyDec 140.190.190.180.19405-23.47
QuarterlyMar 150.160.180.150.16404-14.47
QuarterlyJun 150.200.220.190.20403-5.08
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 130.710.675.65
QuarterlySep 130.250.1392.31
QuarterlyDec 130.220.1914.29
QuarterlyMar 140.120.13-4.76
QuarterlyJun 140.150.17-11.76
AnnualDec 120.720.76-5.76
AnnualDec 110.780.80-2.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters