Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian#Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 160.960.960.960.961006.08
AnnualDec 150.760.820.720.75502-3.29
AnnualDec 140.620.640.610.62501-0.40
QuarterlySep 140.160.170.150.165010.00
QuarterlyDec 140.190.190.180.195010.27
QuarterlyMar 150.160.180.140.16402-3.08
QuarterlyJun 150.190.200.180.20402-4.94
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 130.710.675.65
QuarterlySep 130.250.1392.31
QuarterlyDec 130.220.1914.29
QuarterlyMar 140.120.13-4.76
QuarterlyJun 140.150.17-11.76
AnnualDec 120.720.76-5.76
AnnualDec 110.780.80-2.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters