Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian#Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 160.991.040.930.992012.60
AnnualDec 150.780.820.740.774000.00
AnnualDec 140.730.740.730.7333017.80
QuarterlyDec 140.220.220.210.2233015.56
QuarterlyMar 150.170.180.150.173102.04
QuarterlyJun 150.200.200.190.203000.00
QuarterlySep 150.200.220.190.203000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 130.710.675.65
QuarterlyDec 130.220.1914.29
QuarterlyMar 140.120.13-4.76
QuarterlyJun 140.150.17-11.76
QuarterlySep 140.250.1656.25
AnnualDec 120.720.76-5.76
AnnualDec 110.780.80-2.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters