Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian#Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 160.991.040.930.992012.60
AnnualDec 150.740.820.590.77401-3.47
AnnualDec 140.680.740.620.6942010.08
QuarterlyDec 140.200.220.180.214207.71
QuarterlyMar 150.170.180.150.173105.82
QuarterlyJun 150.190.200.160.20301-3.03
QuarterlySep 150.190.220.150.20301-6.17
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 130.710.675.65
QuarterlyDec 130.220.1914.29
QuarterlyMar 140.120.13-4.76
QuarterlyJun 140.150.17-11.76
QuarterlySep 140.250.1656.25
AnnualDec 120.720.76-5.76
AnnualDec 110.780.80-2.50
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters